Bevel: FORMSBevel: FORM FOR SETTING ORDERBevel: HOMEBevel: JUDGE ASSIGNMENT QUESTIONS

 

 

NOTE:

PLEASE FAX ALL SETTING ORDERS TO CHANCERY ADMINISTRATOR AT 662-680-6057.

OTHER DOCUMENTS SHOULD BE SENT TO THE ADDRESS OF THE INDIVIDUAL CHANCELLOR.

 

Abbreviations:

M = Chancellor Mask; MM = Chancellor Malski

B = Chancellor Bailey; T = Chancellor Tennison

(T) beside location = Term of Court

 

Locations:

Alcorn County Chancery Building – Corinth

Itawamba County Courthouse – Fulton

Lee County Justice Center – Tupelo

Monroe County Chancery Building – Aberdeen

Prentiss County Government Annex – Booneville

Pontotoc County Chancery Building – Pontotoc

Tishomingo County Courthouse – Iuka

Union County Chancery Building – New Albany

 

FOR QUESTIONS REGARDING FILING FEES, PLEASE CONTACT THE CHANCERY CLERK’S OFFICE FOR THE COUNTY IN

WHICH YOUR CASE IS FILED. 

 

 

DATES IN BLACK INDICATE A FIRST SETTING IS AVAILABLE.  ALL DATES ARE AVAILABLE UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED.   

 

 

July 2019

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

(PAM)        1

M – LEE (T)

B – MONROE

MM – OUT

T – PONTOTOC

2

M – LEE (T)

B – MONROE

MM – OUT

T – PONTOTOC

3

M – LEE (T)

B – MONROE

MM – OUT

T – TISHOMINGO

4

 

HOLIDAY

5

 

HOLIDAY

(MELODY)         8

M – OUT

B – OUT

MM – LEE (T) *

T – MONROE OUT

9

M – OUT

B – OUT

MM – LEE (T)

T – ITAWAMBA

10

M – OUT

B – OUT

MM – LEE (T) *

T– ITAWAMBA

11

M – OUT

B – OUT

MM – LEE (T)

T – ITAWAMBA *

12

M – OUT

B – OUT 

MM – PRENTISS

T – ALCORN

(MONA)           15

M – OUT

B – ALCORN

MM – UNION

T– LEE (T)

16

M – OUT PONTOTOC

B – ALCORN

MM – UNION

T – LEE (T)

17

M – MONROE

B – PRENTISS

MM – UNION

T – LEE (T)

18

M – MONROE

B – PRENTISS

MM – ALCORN

T– LEE (T)

19

M – LEE *

B – TISHOMINGO

MM – ALCORN *

T– PRENTISS OUT

(KIM)             22

M – PRENTISS (T)

B – LEE (T)

MM – ITAWAMBA

T – UNION

23

M – PRENTISS (T)

B – LEE (T)

MM – ITAWAMBA

T – UNION

24

M – PRENTISS (T)

B – LEE (T)

MM – ITAWAMBA *

T – MONROE

25

M – PRENTISS (T)

B – LEE (T)

MM – ALCORN

T – MONROE

26

M – ITAWAMBA *

B – ALCORN *

MM – LEE

T – MONROE *

(AMY)          29

M – ALCORN

B – PONTOTOC

MM – TISHOMINGO

T – PRENTISS

30

M – UNION

B – PONTOTOC

MM – TISHOMINGO

T – PRENTISS

31

M – PONTOTOC

B -  ALCORN

MM – MONROE

T – ITAWAMBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

August 2019

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

(AMY)

 

 

 

1

M – PONTOTOC

B – UNION

MM – MONROE

T – ITAWAMBA

2

M – PONTOTOC

B – UNION

MM – MONROE

T – LEE

(PAM)      5

M – OUT

B – ITAWAMBA (T)

MM – MONROE

T – LEE

6

M – MONROE OUT

B – ITAWAMBA (T)

MM – PONTOTOC

T – LEE

7

M – MONROE

B – ITAWAMBA (T)

MM – TISHOMINGO *

T – LEE

8

M – MONROE

B – ITAWAMBA (T)

MM – PRENTISS

T – TISHOMINGO

9

M – MONROE

B – LEE

MM – PRENTISS

T – ALCORN

(MELODY)       12

M – TISHOMINGO

B – PRENTISS

MM – ALCORN

T – PONTOTOC (T)

13

M – LEE

B – PRENTISS

MM – ALCORN

T – PONTOTOC (T)

14

M – LEE

B – PRENTISS

MM – ALCORN

T– PONTOTOC (T)

15

M – LEE

B – PONTOTOC PRENTISS

MM – ALCORN

T – PONTOTOC (T)

16

M – LEE

B – TISHOMINGO

MM – ALCORN *

T – PRENTISS

(MONA)          19

M – PRENTISS

B – MONROE

MM – TISHOMINGO

T – UNION

20

M – PRENTISS

B – MONROE

MM – LEE

T – UNION

21

M – PRENTISS

B – MONROE

MM – LEE *

T – TISHOMINGO

22

M – PRENTISS

B – ALCORN

MM – LEE

T – MONROE

23

M – ITAWAMBA

B – ALCORN

MM – LEE

T – MONROE

(KIM)               26

M – ALCORN

B – LEE

MM – UNION

T – MONROE

27

M – ALCORN

B – LEE

MM – UNION

T – MONROE

28

M – ALCORN

B – LEE *

MM – UNION

T – MONROE

29

M – UNION

B – MONROE

MM – ITAWAMBA

T – ALCORN

30

M – OUT

B – OUT

MM – OUT

T – OUT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

September 2019

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

(AMY)          2

 

HOLIDAY

3

M – OUT (Access to Justice)

B – ALCORN (T)

MM – UNION

T – PONTOTOC

4

M – LEE

B – ALCORN (T)

MM – PRENTISS *

T – UNION

5

M – LEE

B – ALCORN (T)

MM – PRENTISS

T – MONROE

6

M – PONTOTOC

B – UNION

MM – MONROE

T – LEE

(PAM)           9

M – PONTOTOC

B – MONROE

MM – ALCORN (T)

T – LEE

10

M –  UNION

B – MONROE

MM – ALCORN (T)

T – LEE

11

M –  MONROE

B – PONTOTOC

MM – ALCORN (T)

T – LEE

12

M –  MONROE

B – LEE

MM – ALCORN (T)

T – PRENTISS

13

M – MONROE

B – LEE

MM – PRENTISS

T – ALCORN

(MELODY)      16

M – ALCORN

B –  PRENTISS

MM – LEE

T – MONROE (T)

17

M – ALCORN

B –  PRENTISS

MM – LEE

T – MONROE (T)

18

M – OUT (Youth Court Judges & Referees Conference)

B –  PRENTISS

MM – LEE *

T – MONROE (T)

19

M –  OUT (Youth Court Judges & Referees Conference)

B –  ALCORN

MM – PONTOTOC

T – MONROE (T)

20

M –  OUT (Youth Court Judges & Referees Conference)

B – TISHOMINGO

MM – ALCORN *

T – PRENTISS

(MONA)       23

M –  PRENTISS

B – LEE

MM –  MONROE (T)

T –  UNION

24

M –  PRENTISS

B – LEE

MM –  MONROE (T)

T – UNION

25

M – LEE

B – UNION

MM – MONROE (T)

T – PRENTISS  

26

M – LEE OUT COMMISSION MEETING

B – ALCORN

MM – MONROE (T)

T – PRENTISS

27

M – ITAWAMBA 8:00 (EX PARTE ONLY)

B – ALCORN

MM – LEE

T – MONROE

(KIM)        30

M – TISHOMINGO

B – MONROE

MM – ITAWAMBA

T – PONTOTOC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

October 2019

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

(KIM)

1

M – LEE

B – MONROE

MM – ITAWAMBA

T – PONTOTOC

2

M – LEE

B – PONTOTOC

MM – MONROE *

T – TISHOMINGO

3

M – OUT

B – PRENTISS

MM – MONROE

T – LEE

4

M – PONTOTOC OUT

B – UNION

MM – MONROE

T– LEE

(AMY)           7

M –  PONTOTOC (T)

B – ALCORN OUT JUDICIAL TRAINING

MM – TISHOMINGO

T– UNION OUT JUDICIAL TRAINING

8

M –  PONTOTOC (T)

B – LEE OUT JUDICIAL TRAINING

MM – ALCORN

T – PRENTISS OUT JUDICIAL TRAINING

9

M –  PONTOTOC (T)

B – LEE OUT JUDICIAL TRAINING

MM – PRENTISS

T– ALCORN OUT JUDICIAL TRAINING

10

M –  PONTOTOC (T)

B – LEE OUT JUDICIAL TRAINING

MM – PRENTISS

T– ALCORN OUT JUDICIAL TRAINING

11

M – MONROE

B – LEE OUT JUDICIAL TRAINING

MM – PRENTISS

T– ALCORN OUT JUDICIAL TRAINING

(PAM)      14

M – TISHOMINGO (T) 9:00

       ALCORN 11:00

B –  TISHOMINGO (T) OUT JUDICIAL TRAINING

MM – LEE (T)

T – MONROE OUT JUDICIAL TRAINING

15

M – TISHOMINGO (T) 9:00

       ALCORN 11:00

B –  TISHOMINGO (T) OUT JUDICIAL TRAINING

MM – LEE (T)

T– MONROE OUT JUDICIAL TRAINING

16

M – MONROE TISHOMINGO (T)

B –  TISHOMINGO (T) OUT JUDICIAL TRAINING

MM – LEE (T) *

T – PRENTISS OUT JUDICIAL TRAINING

17

M – TISHOMINGO (T) 9:00

       ITAWAMBA 1:00

B –  TISHOMINGO (T) OUT JUDICIAL TRAINING

MM – LEE (T)

T – PRENTISS OUT JUDICIAL TRAINING

18

M – LEE

B – TISHOMINGO OUT JUDICIAL TRAINING

MM – ALCORN *

T – PRENTISS OUT JUDICIAL TRAINING

(MELODY)       21

M –  UNION (T)

B – ITAWAMBA

MM – PONTOTOC

T – LEE (T)

22

M –  UNION (T)

B – ITAWAMBA

MM – PONTOTOC

T– LEE (T)

23

 

JUDGES’

24

 

FALL

25

 

CONFERENCE

(MONA)         28

M – TISHOMINGO

B – MONROE

MM – ITAWAMBA

T – ALCORN

29

M – LEE

B – MONROE

MM – UNION

T – TISHOMINGO

30

M – LEE

B – MONROE

MM – UNION

T – ITAWAMBA

31

M – PRENTISS

B – ALCORN OUT

MM – MONROE

T – ITAWAMBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

November 2019

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

(MONA)         

 

 

1

M – PONTOTOC

B – UNION OUT

MM – MONROE

T – LEE

(KIM)             4

M – ALCORN

B – UNION

MM – LEE

T – TISHOMINGO

5

M – ALCORN

B – MONROE

MM – LEE

T – UNION

6

M – UNION 

B – LEE

MM – TISHOMINGO *

T– ITAWAMBA PRENTISS

7

M – MONROE

B – LEE

MM – PRENTISS

T– ALCORN OUT COMMISSION MEETING

8

M – MONROE OUT

B – OUT

MM – PRENTISS

T – ALCORN

(AMY)           11

 

HOLIDAY

12

M – LEE

B – ITAWAMBA

MM – UNION

T– PONTOTOC

13

M – LEE

B – ITAWAMBA

MM – MONROE

T– UNION

14

M – LEE

B – PRENTISS

MM – MONROE

T– UNION

15

M – LEE

B – TISHOMINGO

MM – ALCORN *

TPRENTISS  ITAWAMBA

(PAM)       18

M – ALCORN

B – MONROE

MM – PONTOTOC

T – LEE

19

M – ALCORN

B – MONROE

MM – PONTOTOC

T – LEE

20

M – PRENTISS

B – MONROE

MM – TISHOMINGO *

T– LEE

21

M – PRENTISS OUT COMMISSION MEETING

B – ALCORN

MM – LEE

T– MONROE

22

M – ITAWAMBA 8:00 (EX PARTE ONLY)

B – ALCORN

MM – LEE

T – MONROE

(MELODY)        25

M – OUT

B – OUT

MM – OUT

T –  PRENTISS (T)

26

M – OUT

B – OUT

MM – OUT

T –  PRENTISS (T)

27

M – OUT

B – OUT

MM – OUT

T –  PRENTISS (T)

28

 

HOLIDAY

29

 

HOLIDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

December 2019

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

(MONA)         2

M – OUT

B – PONTOTOC

MM – ITAWAMBA (T)

T –  TISHOMINGO

3

M – OUT (Access to Justice)

B – PONTOTOC

MM – ITAWAMBA (T)

T – MONROE

4

M – UNION

B – PONTOTOC

MM – ITAWAMBA (T) *

T – LEE

5

M – PRENTISS

B – UNION

MM – ITAWAMBA (T)

T – LEE

6

M – PONTOTOC

B – UNION

MM – MONROE

T – LEE

(KIM)    9

M – LEE

B – PRENTISS

MM – ALCORN (T)

T – UNION

10

M – LEE

B – PRENTISS

MM – ALCORN (T)

T - MONROE

11

M – TISHOMINGO

B – LEE

MM – ALCORN (T)

T – MONROE

12

M – MONROE

B – LEE

MM – ALCORN (T)

T – TISHOMINGO

13

M – MONROE

B – LEE

MM – PRENTISS

T– ALCORN

(AMY)       16

M – ALCORN

B – MONROE

MM – PONTOTOC

T – TISHOMINGO

17

M – ALCORN

B – MONROE

MM – LEE

T – UNION

18

M – ITAWAMBA

B – MONROE

MM – LEE *

T – PRENTISS

19

M – OUT

B – OUT

MM – OUT

T – OUT

20

M – OUT

B – OUT

MM – OUT

T – OUT

(PAM)       23

M – OUT

B – OUT

MM – OUT

T – OUT

24

M – OUT

B – OUT

MM – OUT

T – OUT

25

 

HOLIDAY

26

M – OUT

B – OUT

MM – OUT

T – OUT

27

M – OUT

B – OUT

MM – OUT

T – OUT

(MELODY)        30

M – OUT

B – OUT

MM – OUT

T – OUT

31

M – OUT

B – OUT

MM – OUT

T – OUT