IMAGE OF SEAL

 

CHANCELLOR MICHAEL MALSKI

IN THE CHANCERY COURT OF PRENTISS COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI

NOVEMBER 8, 2018 – 9:00 A.M.

Cause #

Parties

Attorneys Listed in Order

Nature Specified in Order &

Estimated Time Required

16-0352-73-MM

UNION

AMANDA CARTER LADNER

V.

MONTE DAMON LADNER

R. SHANE MCLAUGHLIN

 

JONATHAN MARTIN

REVIEW

1 HOUR

15-0125-02-MM

ALCORN

(CONTINUED)

JEREMY MOSS

V.

ERIN MOSS

 

 

DANIEL K. TUCKER LTR180815

CONTEMPT

1 DAY

18-0828-41-MM

LEE

SUSAN DAVIS PANNELL

V.

WALLACE DWIGHT PANNELL

R. SHANE MCLAUGHLIN

 

JONATHAN MARTIN

NEW TRIAL, ALTER/AMEND, REOPEN

1 HOUR

17-0144-73-MM

UNION

(CONTINUED TO 1.31.19)

MIRIAM LEIGH (AKINS) LUCIUS

V.

JOHN MORGAN AKINS

WILLIAM W. SMITH ORD181101

 

M. LEE DULANEY

MODIFICATION

1 DAY

18-0509-02-MM

ALCORN

ALCORN COUNTY DCPS, ET AL

V.

CHARITY MONIQUE PAYNE AND THURSTON D’ANGELO WHITE

TRICIA RICHARDSON

ALLISON WORLEY (GAL)

TPR

1 HOUR

18-0510-02-MM

ALCORN

ALCORN COUNTY DCPS, ET AL

V.

BRITTANY LEIGHAN HOLLINS, ET AL

TRICIA RICHARDSON

ALLISON WORLEY (GAL)

TPR

1 HOUR

08-1128-41-MM

LEE

(CONTINUED)

KRISTEN BIGGERSTAFF

V.

WILLIAM COLE FREDERICK

J. WAYNE DOSS, JR.

 

JONATHAN MARTIN LTR181107

CONTEMPT, MODIFICATION

2 HOURS

15-0531-58-MM

PONTOTOC

(CONTINUED TO 1.30.19)

THOMAS HODGE

V.

KARLEE HODGE & DHS

ANGELA L. JONES

 

RYAN M. HAGENBROK ORD181030

MODIFICATION

4 HOURS

18-0170-02-MM

ALCORN

FIRST SETTING PER ORDER

JONATHAN HARDWICK

V.

MORGAN HARDWICK

JOHN A. FERRELL

 

ARCH BULLARD

MODIFICATION, BIFURCATE

14-0233-29-MM

ITAWAMBA

(CONTINUED TO 12.12.18)

BRITTANY NICOLE HEIKENFELD

V.

GARY LEE GASAWAY

RHONDA N. ALLRED ORD181102

RETURN ON EMERGENCY

18-0296-02-MM

ALCORN

BRANDY NICOLE SHORT

V.

CASEY SHORT

ARCH BULLARD

DIVORCE

2 HOURS

18-0404-59-MM

PRENTISS

VICKIE HOLLOWAY

V.

CLIFFORD PAUL JOHNSON

GREG E. BEARD

RETURN ON EMERGENCY

2 HOURS

16-1098-41-MM

LEE

ANN PENNY & BILLY PENNY

V.

BRANDY NICOLE MAYO

R. SHANE MCLAUGHLIN

EMERGENCY

30 MINUTES