IMAGE OF SEAL

 

CHANCELLOR MICHAEL MALSKI

IN THE CHANCERY COURT OF LEE COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI

JULY 9, 2019 – 9:00 A.M.

Cause #

Parties

Attorneys Listed in Order

Nature Specified in Order &

Estimated Time Required

15-0272-48-MM

MONROE

MITCHELL CLAY INMON & DAWN HARLOW

V.

KAYLA RENEE NEAL HAND FOWLER

LUANNE S. THOMPSON

ALEXANDER SIMPSON III (GAL)

JONATHAN W. MARTIN

 

11-0214-41-MM

LEE

AUSTIN SPECK

V.

KATHRYN CORBETT

J. MARK SHELTON

 

JASON D. HERRING

MODIFICATION

8 HOURS

19-0175-48

MONROE

AMANDA REESE TYLER & ERNIE WALTER TYLER, SR.

V.

KEVIN BROWN & MDHS

LUANNE STARK THOMPSON

TPR, ADOPTION

2 HOURS

17-0538-41-MM

LEE

SUSAN MAY

V.

JEFFREY MAY

JOHN A. FERRELL

 

JAK M. SMITH

PROPERTY DIVISION

2 DAYS

15-0352-48

MONROE

TYWAN SHONTREL BOYKINS

V.

DAMONDALE SHONTEL YOUNG, ET AL

LUANNE STARK THOMPSON

PATERNITY

1 HOUR

19-0349-41-MM

LEE

IN THE MATTER OF: THE PETITION FOR THE ADOPTION OF A MINOR CHILD

DAN J. DAVIS

TPR, ADOPTION

1 DAY

08-1713-41-MM

LEE

KELLY MILLS ALLRED

V.

BLAKE CURRY

A. RHETT WISE

 

JONATHAN MARTIN

MODIFICATION

4 HOURS

10-1819-41-MM

LEE

ADAM CARL SMILANICH

V.

CARLY WAYNE FRY

M. LEE DULANEY

JOHN ROBBINS (GAL)

JASON D. HERRING

MODIFICATION, CONTEMPT

4 HOURS

04-0512-73-MM

UNION

GENEVA MARIAN PEARSON

V.

JAMES ANDREW PEARSON

JAK M. SMITH

CONTEMPT

2 HOURS

18-0319-48

MONROE

ANGELA MARIE WARD

V.

THOMAS WARD

M. LEE DULANEY

CONTEMPT

1 HOUR

18-0793-41-MM

LEE

DAVID CLINTON SYKES

V.

MORI FREEZE SYKES

M. LEE DULANEY

 

JAK M. SMITH

NEW TRIAL, ALTER/AMEND

1 HOUR

10-0124-41-MM

LEE

NANCY SODERSTROM HOLLAND

V.

KENNETH SODERSTROM

A. RHETT WISE

MODIFICATION

4 HOURS

19-0542-41

LEE

DHS

V.

LATONYA N. JONES

KRISTIN BELVIN

CHILD SUPPORT

19-0548-41

CHRISTY L. IRVIN

 

 

19-0549-41

ASA A. ADKINS

 

 

19-0544-41

ZHAQUREAN J. LARRY

 

 

16-0777-41

KENNETH J. WHITFIELD

 

 

19-0545-41

JORDAN A. SADLER

 

 

19-0546-41

BRADLEY N. BOOSE

 

 

19-0547-41

RICKY L. WEST, JR.

 

 

19-0513-41

MAURICE Q. GRAY

 

 

19-0514-41

CASS HUBBARD

 

 

18-0933-41

DEMONTARIUS D. IRBY

 

 

99-1470-41

BRADLEY TAHTINEN

 

 

95-0542-41

FLOYD STAPLES

 

 

14-1179-41

DASHAUN FIELDS

 

 

18-0290-41

NICHOLAS WHITFIELD