IMAGE OF SEAL

 

CHANCELLOR MICHAEL MALSKI

IN THE CHANCERY COURT OF LEE COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI

JUNE 18, 2019 – 9:00 A.M.

Cause #

Parties

Attorneys Listed in Order

Nature Specified in Order &

Estimated Time Required

18-0432-41-MM

LEE

(CONTINUED)

CORY R. LANCASTER

V.

ASHLEY CRAIG LANCASTER

JONATHAN W. MARTIN LTR190605

DIMITRA ELEOPOULOS (GAL)

J. MARK SHELTON

DIVORCE

4 DAYS

19-0048-58-MM

PONTOTOC

PATRICIA FAUVER MATHIS

V.

ARTHUR EVANS MATHIS

BRIAN L. STARLING

DIVORCE

1 HOUR

16-0640-41

LEE

PATRICK GOLEBIEWSKI, AS ADMINISTRATOR OF THE ESTATE OF SARAH VIRGINIA MILLER, DECEASED

V.

DEBBIE GOLEBIEWSKI & MICHAEL GOLEBIEWSKI

R. SHANE MCLAUGHLIN

D. KIRK THARP

ESTATE, SET ASIDE TRANSFERS

5 HOURS

13-1244-41-MM

LEE

(CONTINUED TO 9.5.19)

HOWARD TONER

V.

CANDICE STANLEY

AMANDA TODD DANIELS ORD190617

 

MICHAEL S. CHAPMAN

MODIFICATION

4 HOURS

17-0064-41-MM

LEE

FIRST SETTING

EMMALEE HICKS

V.

JIMMY HICKS

JASON D. HERRING

 

BRIAN STARLING

CONTEMPT, MODIFICATION

1 DAY

19-0394-41-MM

LEE

RICHARD CLAY KNIGHT & KNIGHT HOLDINGS, LLC

V.

WILLIAM WAYNE WEBB & TODD’S OF SALTILLO, LLC

CASEY L. LOTT

 

R. SHANE MCLAUGHLIN

JUDICIAL DISSOLUTION

2 HOURS

19-0625-41-MM

LEE

RANDY CLAYTON & WANDA CLAYTON

V.

MELISSA BARNETT, ET AL

JONATHAN MARTIN

TPR, ADOPTION

1 DAY

17-0485-58

PONTOTOC

IN RE: LAST WILL & TESTAMENT OF HARVEY HILLIARD, DECEASED

JAMES L. WEIR, JR.

CLOSE ESTATE

1 HOUR

19-0685-41-MM

LEE

(CONTINUED TO 7.10.19)

ALEXANDRIA RILEY & JACQUELINE SMITH

V.

CHERRIAN FOSTER & LUTHER FOSTER

JOHN ROBBINS ORD190617

REAL PROPERTY

2 HOURS

14-0131-58-MM

PONTOTOC

(CONTINUED)

ASHLEY LYNN NAJERA

V.

JESUS EMILIO NAJERA, ET AL

PHILLIP M. “MATT” BLANCHARD II LTR190617

DIVORCE, MODIFICATION

2 HOURS

12-0134-29-MM

ITAWAMBA

(CONTINUED)

SAMANTHA SUMMERS LAWMAN

V.

BRANDON THOMAS WILLIAMSON

D. KIRK THARP

 

LISA A. KOON ORD190617

MODIFICATION

2 HOURS

15-0100-29-MM

ITAWAMBA

DUSTY SHAYNE SUMNER

V.

BRANDY BROOKS

JONATHAN MARTIN

DALTON MIDDLETON (GAL)

JOHN P. ROBBINS

SUMMER VISITATION

2 HOURS

18-1518-41-MM

LEE

ANTHONY LYNN YOUNG

V.

KATRINA COLEAN GRAHAM

M. LEE DULANEY

ALEXANDER J. SIMPSON III (GAL)

WALTER ZINN

DIVORCE – TEMPORARY

1 HOUR

18-0152-58-MM

PONTOTOC

BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF THE UNION NAZARENE CHURCH

V.

UNION CHURCH CEMETERY TRUST FUNDS

BRAD CORNELISON

COMPEL

30 MINUTES

19-0239-48

MONROE

CONSERVATORSHIP & GUARDIANSHIP OF O.R., AN ADULT

SARAH CLINE STEVENS

GUARDIANSHIP, CONSERVATORSHIP

30 MINUTES

19-0575-41-MM

LEE

IN RE: IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF ROBERT JAMES JAMISON, SR., DECEASED

CHEREKA L. WITHERSPOON-WHITE

SELL REAL ESTATE

1 HOUR

19-0757-41

LEE

IN THE MATTER OF A.F., A MINOR

BO R. BROCK

JEREMY HUDSON

MINOR’S SETTLEMENT

15 MINUTES

19-0713-41

LEE

IN THE MATTER OF J.S., A MINOR

DEMOREO REDDICK

MINOR’S SETTLEMENT

15 MINUTES

07-0345-41

LEE

DHS

V.

CARLOS A. MCALLISTER

KRISTIN BELVIN

CHILD SUPPORT

07-0837-41

COURTNEY C. MCGLAUN

 

 

09-0336-41

SHUKOTA ROBERSON

 

 

10-1052-41

J.W. MCALISTER

 

 

14-0148-41

ALLEN O. EZELL

 

 

08-1374-41

BRIAN K. AGNEW

 

 

19-0222-41

MARQUISE BROOKS

 

 

16-1035-41

THOMAS C. DILWORTH

 

 

19-0211-41

SEVILLE MUNDY

 

 

19-0229-41

COREY L. HARDIN

 

 

19-0224-41

CUTHARRIUS D. FIELDS

 

 

16-1584-41

JUSTIN D. DENTON SR.

 

 

19-0206-41

KEVIN D. SENTER

 

 

12-0547-41

SCOTT L. RAWSON

 

 

15-1253-41

CHRISTOPHER M. WEBB

 

 

19-0213-41

(CONTINUED)

AMBER D. PENNINGTON

LISA A. KOON ORD190617

 

19-0200-41

RYAN D. BOGGAN

 

 

12-0762-41

TITO P. SHANNON

 

 

19-0216-41

COREY PULLIAM

 

 

16-0938-41

SAMANTHA S. HALL

 

 

19-0204-41

FRANKIE T. JONES

 

 

17-0328-41

LAKEN S. HUTCHESON

 

 

19-0201-41

MICHAEL D. CUMMINGS

 

 

19-0214-41

MARQOUIS D. SIMS

 

 

19-0223-41

JAMERON C. CONWAY

 

 

19-0231-41

DEMONTRAE T. RAYFORD

 

 

19-0230-41

ANTHONY W. MASK

 

 

13-0361-41

ADRENE G. JOHNSON

 

 

13-165141

STEVEN L. COLLIER

 

 

19-0221-41

JOSHUA L. AGNEW

 

 

17-0041-41

TERNERIOUS Q. MONTGOMERY

 

 

19-0232-41

CREG D. WATKINS

 

 

16-1351-41

TERIAN D. HUGHES

 

 

19-0233-41

BRYANT O. HEARD

 

 

19-0234-41

THOMAS K. SULLIVAN

 

 

17-0788-41

ALPHA U. KEYES

 

 

19-0225-41

LENARD R. GARTH JR.

 

 

19-0215-41

SHAWN W. SWARTZ

 

 

19-0203-41

CORTNEY FIELDS

 

 

18-0037-41

CORY A. ROBINSON

 

 

19-0217-41

JIMMY L. RANDOLPH

 

 

19-0202-41

MALIK U. DOUGLAS

 

 

11-1483-41

SHEREDDA A. FELLS

 

 

19-0212-41

WILLIAM L. GUINES

 

 

18-0803-41

ROBIN M. WHITFIELD