IMAGE OF SEAL

 

CHANCELLOR JACQUELINE MASK

IN THE CHANCERY COURT OF ALCORN COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI

DECEMBER 16, 2019 – 9:00 A.M.

Cause #

Parties

Attorneys Listed in Order

Nature Specified in Order &

Estimated Time Required

12-0160-48-M

MONROE

(SETTLED)

ANNA HESTER

V.

JOSH COKER

V.

STEVE COKER & GENEVA COKER

R. SHANE MCLAUGHLIN LTR191213

CANDACE BLALOCK

MICHAEL CHAPMAN

JEFFERY NAVARRO

JONATHAN W. MARTIN

CUSTODY

5 HOURS

19-0564-02-M

ALCORN

(SETTLED)

MICHAEL POUNDERS & SUSAN POUNDERS

V.

CANDICE W. LANE, ET AL

LISA A. KOON LTR191204

GRANDPARENTS’ VISITATION

4 HOURS

17-0166-02

ALCORN

RE: IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF FAYE OMA CALVERY, DECEASED

RONALD WINDSOR

OBJECTION TO CLAIMS, DISALLOW CLAIMS

1 HOUR

19-0147-02-M

ALCORN

(CONTINUED TO 1.16.20)

ALCORN COUNTY DCPS, ET AL

V.

CALEIGH B. DIXON, ET AL

TRICIA RICHARDSON

ALLISON WORLEY (GAL)

JOEY M. COBB ORD191212

TPR

3 HOURS

18-0217-02-M

ALCORN

JEREMY BINGHAM

V.

VANESSA BINGHAM

CLAY S. NAILS

APRIL BRADDOCK (GAL)

CHRISTOPHER E. KITCHENS

DIVORCE – TEMPORARY

2 HOURS

9-0124-71-M

TISHOMINGO

REBECCA TURNER

V.

SCOTTY TURNER

PRO SE

 

JOEY M. COBB

 

4 HOURS

18-0207-71-M

TISHOMINGO

ANDREA ROGERS

V.

TORY KADE ROGERS

JOEY M. COBB

 

TYLER MOSS

CONTEMPT

2 HOURS

19-0335-02

ALCORN

IN RE THE ESTATE OF BENNY NEIL BROWN, DECEASED

TREY C. DELLINGER

CLOSE ESTATE

10 MINUTES

13-0613-02

ALCORN

(SETTLED)

JEREMY KEITH NOBLE

V.

BRITNIE HOPE NOBLE

APRIL BOSTICK BRADDOCK LTR191212

MODIFICATION

2 HOURS

19-0615-02-M

ALCORN

DEVIN RAIN WHITE

V.

MISTY APRIL DANESE JACKSON

APRIL BOSTICK BRADDOCK

PATERNITY

2 HOURS

19-0302-02-M

ALCORN

SHAUN WATSON

V.

AMBER VUCKOVICH

CLAY S. NAILS

CHRISTI MCCOY (GAL)

 

19-0158-02-M

ALCORN

(CONTINUED)

KEITH G. HAYNES II

V.

BILLIE JO BURNS HAYNES

NICHOLAS R. BAIN

 

REBECCA COLEMAN PHIPPS LTR191213

CONTEMPT, MODIFICATION, RESTRAINING ORDER

4 HOURS

19-0424-59

PRENTISS

(CONTINUED)

IN RE: C.C.

BRENDAN C. SARTIN LTR191210

STRUCTURED SETTLEMENT

10 MINUTES

18-0238-02-M

ALCORN

LAUREN REED

V.

SHAUN REED

CHRISTI MCCOY

MODIFICATION, CONTEMPT

1 HOUR

19-0383-71-M

TISHOMINGO

JOSHUA W. CARLISLE

V.

MERRY CARLISLE

LISA A. KOON

CUSTODY – EMERGENCY

2 HOURS

19-0712-02

ALCORN

RE: THE ADOPTION OF MINORS

CLAY S. NAILS

ADOPTION

30 MINUTES

19-0723-02

ALCORN

RE: THE ADOPTION OF MINORS

CLAY S. NAILS

ADOPTION

30 MINUTES

19-0736-02-M

ALCORN

RONALD BRYAN DIVILBISS, SR. & DEBRA C. DIVILBISS

V.

RONALD BRYAN DIVILBISS, JR. & DOLLYNA DIVILBISS

RHONDA N. ALLRED

CUSTODY – EMERGENCY

30 MINUTES

13-0505-02

13-0046-02

ALCORN

DHS

V.

CASEY BRADLEY

MERRITT MERCIER PARKER

CHILD SUPPORT

12-0532-59

PRENTISS

DOMINQUE S. MCGEE