IMAGE OF SEAL

 

CHANCELLOR JACQUELINE MASK

IN THE CHANCERY COURT OF LEE COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI

JUNE 26, 2019 – 9:00 A.M.

Cause #

Parties

Attorneys Listed in Order

Nature Specified in Order &

Estimated Time Required

03-0169-41

LEE

(CONTINUED)

MISTY L. TAYLOR

V.

MATT TAYLOR & DHS

BRIAN L. STARLING LTR190621

CUSTODY

1 HOUR

18-0960-41-M

LEE

(CONTINUED)

LINDSAY ELIZABETH RICHARDSON SISK

V.

JORDAN ELISABETH SISK

DEEDY BOLAND LTR190626

 

JAMES L. WEIR, JR.

DIVORCE – MERITS

3 HOURS

11-0261-58-M

PONTOTOC

MARGARET G. WOOD

V.

NATHAN HAMBLIN

MICHAEL S. CHAPMAN

CONTEMPT, MODIFICATION

4 HOURS

15-0848-41-M

LEE

BRANDI GIROUX

V.

BRIAN HEATH SEAWRIGHT

JASON D. HERRING

 

M. LEE DULANEY

MODIFICATION

2 HOURS

19-0255-41

LEE

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MALCOLM WRIGHT, JR., DECEASED

SARAH CLINE STEVENS

DETERMINE HEIRS

30 MINUTES

12-1683-41-M

LEE

ADREANNA COLE

V.

JACOB PHILLIPS & MDHS

PHILLIP M. “MATT” BLANCHARD II

MODIFICATION

2 HOURS

08-0181-48-M

MONROE

(CONTINUED TO 8.13.19)

PHILLIP ALLEN COX, JR.

V.

SHELLEY OSBORN CHRISTIAN & MDHS

DEEDY BOLAND

 

ROBERT W. DAVIS, JR. ORD190625

MODIFICATION, EMANCIPATION

½ DAY

18-1414-41-M

LEE

(CONTINUED)

CONNIE LOUISE IVORY

V.

JOHNNY WAYNE IVORY

ROBBIE BYERS

 

BILL STENNETT LTR190621

DIVORCE

3 HOURS

19-0045-29-M

ITAWAMBA

(CONTINUED)

MARY ASHLEY RUSSELL PRUETT

V.

JONATHAN PRUETT

PHILLIP M. WHITEHEAD LTR190625

ROBBIE BYERS (GAL)

JAMES L. WEIR, JR.

DIVORCE – TEMPORARY

2 HOURS

12-0151-48

MONROE

(CONTINUED)

KENNETH D. TALLEY

V.

KENYA K. TALLEY & MDHS

A.E. (RUSTY) HARLOW, JR. LTR190625

EMANCIPATION, TERMINATE SUPPORT

1 HOUR

16-0345-48-M

MONROE

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF JIMMY C. BELUE, DECEASED

CARTER DOBBS, JR.

M. LEE DULANEY

CONTEMPT

30 MINUTES

19-0776-41

LEE

IN THE MATTER OF THE PETITION FOR ADOPTION OF A MINOR CHILD

REED HILLEN

ADOPTION

30 MINUTES

10-1939-41

LEE

DHS

V.

APRIL D. RAPER

JEFF SKINNER

CHILD SUPPORT

02-1351-41

JOE SIMMONS

 

 

05-1650-41

RODRIGUEZ A. DANCY

 

 

06-0926-41

MICHAEL S. ALLEN

 

 

19-0442-41

JOSHUA E. LEACH

 

 

19-0443-41

AKEVIOUS A. TUCKER

 

 

18-1615-41

DANNY GROVE JR.

 

 

18-1603-41

TIMOTHY L. FOY JR.

 

 

14-1685-41

JAVONTE SYKES

17-1138-41

ALANTICE TOWNSEND

07-1030-41

JERMAINE O. MORRIS

 

 

18-0388-41

DELAUREN BUCKINGHAM

 

 

14-0551-41

JEVONTE ASHBY

 

 

09-1259-41

STANLEY PARNELL

 

 

13-0882-41

RODNEY NASH

 

 

09-0891-41

TONY UNDERWOOD