IMAGE OF SEAL

 

CHANCELLOR JACQUELINE MASK

IN THE CHANCERY COURT OF MONROE COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI

MARCH 7, 2019 – 9:00 A.M.

Cause #

Parties

Attorneys Listed in Order

Nature Specified in Order &

Estimated Time Required

15-1487-41-M

LEE

(CONTINUED)

IN RE: ESTATE OF MARY SULLIVAN RICHARDSON MIDDLEBROOK, DECEASED

GREG E. BEARD

ED PRIEST LTR190306

CLOSE ESTATE

2 DAYS

18-0418-48

MONROE

(CONTINUED TO 4.18.19)

DOUGLAS SHUFORD

V.

KIMBERLY ANN SHUFORD

PEGGY M. HODGES ORD190307

DIVORCE

4 HOURS

10-1162-41-M

LEE

JAMES BROOKS

V.

APRIL GILREATH

PHILLIP M. “MATT” BLANCHARD II

JONATHAN W. MARTIN (GAL)

19-0045-29-M

ITAWAMBA

MARY ASHLEY RUSSELL PRUETT

V.

JONATHAN PRUETT

T. VICTOR BISHOP

DIVORCE – TEMPORARY

4 HOURS

18-0628-02-M

ALCORN

LANDOLPH WALKER LEE, INDIVIDUALLY & ON BEHALF OF EASOM OUTREACH FOUNDATION

V.

SAMUEL CRAYTON, JR., ET AL

SCOTT BURNHAM HOLLIS

L. BRADLEY DILLARD

DISMISS, AMEND

1 HOUR

18-0960-41-M

LEE

(CONTINUED TO 4.10.19 & 4.11.19)

LINDSAY ELIZABETH RICHARDSON SISK

V.

JORDAN ELISABETH SISK

DEEDY BOLAND ORDER190306

 

DIVORCE – MERITS

2 HOURS

19-0196-41-M

LEE

IN RE: THE ADOPTION OF A.J.P.

MATTHEW WILSON

ADOPTION

30 MINUTES

18-0554-48-M

MONROE

CONSERVATORSHIP & GUARDIANSHIP OF M.W., AN ADULT

SARAH CLINE STEVENS

EDWARD LANCASTER

THOMAS M. BRAHAN (GAL)

 

2 HOURS

19-0083-48-M

MONROE

DATRON WARE

V.

JAZMIN THOMPSON

DEMOREO REDDICK

VISITATION

15 MINUTES

18-0341-48-M

MONROE

KELLY JENINE HUGHES ROBERTS

V.

WILLIAM RESTUS ROBERTS

PHILLIP M. “MATT” BLANCHARD II

 

CANDACE C. BLALOCK

COMPEL

1 HOUR

18-0546-58

PONTOTOC

IN THE MATTER OF THE GUARDIANSHIP OF J.M.

J. MAX EDWARDS, JR.

CARNELIA FONDREN

VISITATION – EMERGENCY

2 HOURS

07-0374-48

MONROE

DHS

V.

TRAVIS BEASLEY

CAMILA A. MCELWAIN

CHILD SUPPORT

99-0522-48

GAVIN P. EWING

 

 

10-0559-48

STEPHANIE M. ROLFE

 

 

14-0044-48

ERIC D. SACUS

 

 

08-0406-48

11-0236-48

J.T. STRUAGHTER, JR.

 

 

14-0185-48

NICHOLAS TUCKER

 

 

16-0123-48

CORTEZ L. AMOS

 

 

16-0524-48

DELAURA STRONG

 

 

08-0440-48

MELVIN L. DOBBS

 

 

10-0195-48

MATTHEW J. EDGIL, SR.

 

 

18-0571-48

TYREKE J. GATES

16-0405-48

DAVID S. HARRINGTON

18-0572-48

FREDERIC HEAD

18-0573-48

BRANDON C. JENNINGS

17-0393-48

DAVID E. KUYKENDALL II

18-0575-48

CURTIS L. STEGALL

18-0576-48

ANTONIO W. WALKER

12-0358-48

JASON H. REEVES

08-0404-48

ANTONIO M. SMITH

13-0059-48

TEVIN J. WALKER

 

 

18-0473-48

ETHAN Q. WORD

 

 

01-0144-48

12-0111-48

13-0097-48

HENRY S. DANNER

 

 

18-0317-48

LANCE R. WILLHITE