IMAGE OF SEAL

 

CHANCELLOR JACQUELINE MASK

IN THE CHANCERY COURT OF LEE COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI

MARCH 27, 2019 – 9:00 A.M.

Cause #

Parties

Attorneys Listed in Order

Nature Specified in Order &

Estimated Time Required

18-0441-29-M

ITAWAMBA

(CONTINUED)

JOSH DYE

V.

TALIA WATTS

MICHAEL S. CHAPMAN

JOHN P. ROBBINS (GAL) LTR190326

ANGELA S. BROOKS

PATERNITY, CUSTODY

04-1483-41-M

LEE

(CONTINUED)

ROBERT L. FULTON

V.

CAROLYN R. WALTERS

MICHAEL S. CHAPMAN

JOHN ROBBINS (GAL)

JAMES R. FRANKS, JR. ORD190325

CONTEMPT, MODIFICATION

2 DAYS

18-1479-41-M

LEE

(CONTINUED)

GARRETT MICHAEL NISSEN

V.

LAKEN ALEXANDRIA NISSEN

ROBERT W. DAVIS, JR.

 

JASON D. HERRING LTR190315

DIVORCE – MERITS

½ DAY

13-1077-41-M

LEE

TERRY W. RICHEY II

V.

CALLIE C. RICHEY WARD

ANGELA S. BROOKS

 

R. SHANE MCLAUGHLIN

CONTEMPT, MODIFICATION

1 DAY

14-0542-58-M

PONTOTOC

EMILY (FLORA) HILL

V.

BILLY J. FLORA III

JAK M. SMITH

TPR, PATERNITY, CUSTODY, CONTEMPT, MODIFICATION

2 HOURS

19-0163-41

LEE

IN THE MATTER OF J.L.H., A MINOR

R. SHANE MCLAUGHLIN

MINOR’S SETTLEMENT

2 HOURS

19-0072-48-M

MONROE

BRYAN STANFORD & BETTY STANFORD

V.

AMBER STANFORD

CANDACE COOPER BLALOCK

CUSTODY

30 MINUTES

19-0250-41-M

LEE

JUSTIN PARKS & AMY STREETMAN

V.

LAUREN SQUIRES

WILLIE C. ALLEN

PATERNITY, CUSTODY – TEMPORARY

3 HOURS

18-0432-48-M

MONROE

BARRY WAYNE SWAN

V.

FONDA GAY PEARSON SWAN

MICHAEL S. CHAPMAN

 

CANDACE BLALOCK

DIVORCE

4 HOURS

05-1445-41-M

LEE

CHRISTOPHER RUTLEDGE

V.

ANGIE TAYLOR BATES

J. MARK SHELTON

 

JASON D. HERRING

CUSTODY

4 HOURS

01-0889-41-M

LEE

HOPE BURLESON PAYNE

V.

JOSEPH D. “JOEY” PAYNE, JR. & DHS

A. RHETT WISE

CONTEMPT

4 HOURS

13-0117-41-M

LEE

RONALD AGNEW

V.

COURTNEY LITTLE

WILLIE C. ALLEN

 

ROBERT W. DAVIS, JR.

CHILD SUPPORT

2 HOURS

17-0613-41-M

LEE

ACQUISITION GROUP, LLC AND FAITH BLASCO

V.

RAY R. TRUJILLO

THOMAS M. MCELROY

WILLIAM M. BEASLEY

SCOTT R. HENDRIX

MOTION TO RECONSIDER

1 HOUR

11-0212-71

TISHOMINGO

(SETTLED)

MATTHEW ALEXANDER COPELAND

V.

WHITNEY SHA COPELAND

WILLIAM W. SMITH LTR190325

RETURN ON TRO

1 HOUR

17-1246-41-M

LEE

(CONTINUED)

AMANDA MCKEOWN

V.

STEPHEN ANDREW NANNEY

BRIAN L. STARLING LTR190327

CUSTODY

1 HOUR

16-0198-48-M

MONROE

JOHN A. HUNSUCKER

V.

HOPE WARREN

JAK M. SMITH

 

ROBERT DAVIS

CONTEMPT

2 HOURS

18-0350-29-M

ITAWAMBA

12:00 P.M.

ITAWAMBA COUNTY DCPS, ET AL

V.

SHARONA LESLEY FRENCH & DEVAN GERAUD FAULKNER

LINDSEY E. LAZINSKY

LEE HENDERSON (GAL)

BRIAN STARLING

TPR

18-0451-58-M

PONTOTOC

MICHAEL WAGES

V.

SAMANTHA WAGES

JEFFREY WALDO

 

CHRISTI R. MCCOY

DOMESTIC ABUSE

30 MINUTES

07-1632-41

LEE

DHS

V.

CECIL FRIAR

KRISTIN BELVIN

CHILD SUPPORT

06-0758-41

GLENN A. HALL

 

 

12-0218-41

COREY E. SHANKS

 

 

19-0027-41

ALEXIS B. SHAMLIN

 

 

19-0025-41

RICKY R. LENIOR

 

 

19-0024-41

MARTEZ L. HOLLAND

 

 

19-0029-41

LABORIAN J. SYKES

 

 

19-0028-41

NICKOLAS C. SMITH

 

 

19-0034-41

BRIAN N. WOOTEN

 

 

18-1048-41

LAKESHIA L. GARTH

 

 

17-1138-41

ALANTICE S. TOWNSEND

 

 

17-1509-41

CARA A. WATSON

 

 

18-0145-41

JOSEPH RANDALL

 

 

15-0912-41

GREGORY METCALF

 

 

14-1685-41

JAVONTE SYKES

 

 

10-0909-41

DREW A. SMITH

 

 

08-1329-41

TERRANCE SANDRIDGE