IMAGE OF SEAL

 

CHANCELLOR JACQUELINE MASK

IN THE CHANCERY COURT OF ITAWAMBA COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI

MAY 24, 2019 – 9:00 A.M.

Cause #

Parties

Attorneys Listed in Order

Nature Specified in Order &

Estimated Time Required

19-0065-71-M

TISHOMINGO

(CONTINUED TO 6.18.19)

SHERRI LEIGH BARNETT

V.

ALLEN WAYNE BARNETT

LISA A. KOON

 

JOHN A. FERRELL ORD190402

DIVORCE

1 DAY

18-0133-29-M

ITAWAMBA

ROBERT CATES, ET AL

V.

JOHNNY NEIGHBORS

STACI S. BEVILL

MICHELE FLOYD (GAL)

GUARDIANSHIP, CUSTODY, TPR

2 HOURS

19-0158-48-M

MONROE

IN RE: ESTATE OF LAWRENCE WALDEN

ROBERT DON BAKER

DETERMINE HEIRS

10 MINUTES

19-0358-41

LEE

SANDRA LEE

V.

SAMUEL JASON LEE & KIMBERLY JOHNSON LEE

PAUL M. MOORE, JR.

CUSTODY

3 HOURS

04-0688-48

MONROE

IN THE MATTER OF THE GUARDIANSHIP OF K.P., A MINOR

CARTER DOBBS, JR.

LUANNE STARK THOMPSON

REMOVE GUARDIAN, APPOINT GUARDIAN, DISBURSE FUNDS

1 DAY

19-0099-71-M

TISHOMINGO

(CONTINUED)

JENNIFER SOUTH

V.

BENJAMIN SOUTH

JOEY M. COBB ORD190522

 

JOHN S. FARESE

DIVORCE – MERITS

3 HOURS

18-0512-58-M

PONTOTOC

ARCHIE BERRY

V.

ROBERT BECKLEY

JEFFREY WALDO

 

CHRISTOPHER G. EVANS

ADVERSE POSSESSION, REMOVE CLOUD, CONFIRM TITLE

4 HOURS

19-0598-41-M

LEE

(CONTINUED)

ELIOT BRENT UNDERWOOD

V.

KAILEE BROOKE BISHOP

JAMES L. WEIR, JR. LTR190522

PATERNITY, CUSTODY

3 HOURS

16-1424-41-M

LEE

IN THE GUARDIANSHIP OF M.C. & F.C.

BRAD MORRIS

DALTON MIDDLETON (GAL)

MINOR’S SETTLEMENT

1 HOUR

19-0153-29-M

ITAWAMBA

(CONTINUED TO 6.13.19)

JACQULYNE LOIS SHEFFIELD

V.

SETH AARON SHEFFIELD

T. VICTOR BISHOP ORD190523

DIVORCE – TEMPORARY

2 HOURS

19-0140-29-M

ITAWAMBA

(CONTINUED)

CHARLES H. CANTRELL

V.

BRANDY GRUBBS

DENNIS H. FARRIS, JR.

 

HERRING CHAPMAN LTR190523

DIVORCE

2 HOURS

19-0296-02

ALCORN

RE: IN THE MATTER OF THE ADOPTION OF A MINOR CHILD

LISA A. KOON

ADOPTION

1 HOUR

19-0446-41

LEE

R.C., BY & THROUGH HIS FATHER RODRIGO CABRAL, SR.

JAMES MOORE

DALTON MIDDLETON (GAL)

MINOR’S SETTLEMENT

1 HOUR

19-0018-29

ITAWAMBA

DHS

V.

COREY BOGAN

CAMILA JOHNSON

CHILD SUPPORT

17-0089-29

CHRISTOPHER D. COPELAND

19-0020-29

JOSHLYN B. TYRA

 

 

18-0435-29

SPENCER A. FLOYD

 

 

18-0142-29

SHARONA L. FRENCH

 

 

06-0254-29

MICHAEL W. GOUGH

 

 

19-0056-29

HEIDI M. HALL

 

 

19-0055-29

BRENDA HAMM

19-0054-29

DANIEL C. JARRELL

19-0053-29

RODERICK A. JOHNSON

 

 

09-0405-29

MARCUS L. LARABEE

 

 

19-0059-29

CHRISTOPHER E. MILAM

 

 

18-0064-29

GORDAN C. OZBIRN

19-0027-29

RICHARD STACKS

19-0026-29

JASPER WOODS IV

 

 

17-0106-29

DILLON C. YOUNG

 

 

19-0041-29

LARESSA A. FREDERICK

 

 

19-00042-29

JAMES A. GRAY

 

 

01-0191-29

BENJI CARROLL

 

 

11-0230-29

ROBERT U. JOY

 

 

18-0062-29

KAYLA M. NEIGHBORS

 

 

14-0145-29

RICHARD E. TERRY

 

 

19-0172-29

AHMED H. ALANESI

 

 

03-0425-58

08-0167-58

98-0472-58

14-0487-58

PONTOTOC

DAVID BROWN