IMAGE OF SEAL

 

CHANCELLOR JACQUELINE MASK

IN THE CHANCERY COURT OF LEE COUNTY, MISSISSIPPI

SEPTEMBER 4, 2019 – 9:00 A.M.

Cause #

Parties

Attorneys Listed in Order

Nature Specified in Order &

Estimated Time Required

06-0216-58-M

PONTOTOC

JERRI LANEY PANNELL

V.

SCOTT LANEY

D. KIRK THARP

 

JAK M. SMITH

CONTEMPT, MODIFICATION

2 HOURS

19-0160-71-M

TISHOMINGO

SARA SMITH

V.

JASON SMITH

J. MARK SHELTON

 

LISA A. KOON

DIVORCE – MERITS, SEPARATE MAINTENANCE

8 HOURS

18-0248-58-M

PONTOTOC

JIMMY KING

V.

ANGELA COOK

BRAD CORNELISON

 

THOMAS M. MCELROY

QUIET & CONFIRM TITLE

5 HOURS

19-0303-58-M

PONTOTOC

COURTNEY D. HOOKER

V.

DUSTON BRUCE MASSEY

JASON D. HERRING

DIVORCE

4 HOURS

19-0818-41

LEE

(CONTINUED)

IN THE MATTER OF THE HEIRSHIP OF MATTIE WHEELER, DECEASED

THANDI WADE LTR190719

DETERMINE HEIRS

30 MINUTES

19-0676-41-M

LEE

(CONTINUED)

SHERRY TRAYLOR EDWARDS

V.

TERRY TRAYLOR, ET AL

MARTHA BOST STEGALL LTR190903

PARTITION

20 MINUTES

19-0921-41-M

LEE

(CONTINUED TO 9.25.19)

IN THE MATTER OF THE GUARDIANSHIP OF J.E.B.

PRO SE – BONNIE GANELL POUNDS ORD190904

GUARDIANSHIP

 

19-0922-41-M

LEE

IN THE MATTER OF THE GUARDIANSHIP OF N.G.G. & S.L.G.

PRO SE – NANCY DIANE HALL

GUARDIANSHIP

19-0925-41-M

LEE

IN THE MATTER OF THE GUARDIANSHIP OF D.K.H.

PRO SE – NANCY DIANE HALL

GUARDIANSHIP

17-0315-48-M

MONROE

IN RE: ESTATE OF LISA GAIL MERRITT, DECEASED

SAMUEL C. GRIFFIE

DETERMINE HEIRS

30 MINUTES

12-0108-58-M

PONTOTOC

(CONTINUED TO 10.29.19)

DEREK SCOTT RANEY

V.

KANDICE MORGAN SWAN (RANEY) EDGIL

BRAD CORNELISON ORD190904

TPR

3 HOURS

06-1432-41

LEE

KEVIN JAMES NIX & REBECCA LEIGH-ANN NIX (BARRNET)

V.

DHS

PRO SE

MODIFICATION

2 HOURS

19-1038-41

LEE

IN THE MATTER OF THE GUARDIANSHIP OF T.L.J.

PRO SE – MARY JALETTE

GUARDIANSHIP

30 MINUTES

15-0131-41-M

LEE

(CONTINUED TO 9.5.19)

ANGELA BLAKE THOMAS

V.

JAMES TYLER TATUM

LESLEY C. WALTERS

 

ANGELA S. BROOKS ORD190814

RETURN ON EMERGENCY

2 HOURS

17-1281-41-M

LEE

1:00 P.M.

THE GROVE SUBDIVISION HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, LLC, ET AL

V.

SCIOTO PROPERTIES SP-16 LLC, ET AL

MARGARET SAMS GRATZ

WITHDRAW, STAY, FEES

10 MINUTES

19-0287-48

MONROE

CONSERVATORSHIP OF CALDWELL

DONALD W. MEDLEY

CONSERVATORSHIP

15 MINUTES

13-1219-41-M

LEE

MONICA WALLACE

V.

JONATHAN WALLACE & DHS

JAMES R. FRANKS, JR.

 

JASON D. HERRING

CONTEMPT, MODIFICATION

2 DAYS

12-1291-41-M

LEE

TONYA GAYER (WITT)

V.

CHRISTOPHER WITT

KEN A. WEEDEN

 

JASON D. HERRING

MODIFICATION

1 DAY

19-0059-58

PONTOTOC

(CONTINUED TO 11.1.19)

PAMELA MCCREIGHT

V.

TONY MCCREIGHT

CHRISTI MCCOY ORD190823

DOMESTIC ABUSE

30 MINUTES

19-0241-29

ITAWAMBA

IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF WILLIAM EDWARDS FRANKS, DECEASED

CHEREKA L. WITHERSPOON-WHITE

PROBATE WILL

30 MINUTES

19-0153-29-M

ITAWAMBA

JACQULYNE LOIS SHEFFIELD

V.

SETH AARON SHEFFIELD

T. VICTOR BISHOP

 

DENNIS FARRIS, JR.

DIVORCE

4 HOURS

19-0369-48

MONROE

JAVIER AUSTIN ALLRED

V.

AMY ELIZABETH PERSON ALLRED

LUANNE STARK THOMPSON

ALEXANDER J. SIMPSON II (GAL)

CUSTODY – RETURN ON EMERGENCY, TEMPORARY

11-0030-48-M

MONROE

1:30 P.M.

JOSHUA REESE

V.

ALISHA L. REESE (STEWART)

CANDACE COOPER BLALOCK

ALEXANDER SIMPSON (GAL)

CARTER DOBBS, JR.

CONTEMPT

4 HOURS

19-0375-48

MONROE

KIERRA KELLY

V.

JAMAL EVANS

CHRISTI MCCOY

DOMESTIC ABUSE

30 MINUTES

18-0417-59-M

PRENTISS

PAMELA STOREY

V.

WHITNEY ALESE STOREY, ET AL

JAMES O. FORD

CHRISTI MCCOY (GAL)

REVIEW

17-1502-41

LEE

DHS

V.

DESRICO WHITE

KRISTIN BELVIN

CHILD SUPPORT

19-1109-41

BENJAMIN KIRKMAN

 

 

19-0993-41

JORDAN M. GATHINGS

 

 

16-0252-41

DYLAN R. COX